Offices & Staff Representatives

District Office

#300 - 3920 Norland Avenue
Burnaby, British Columbia
Canada   V5G 4K7
Tel:     (604) 683-1117
Fax:    (604) 688-6416

Director
Stephen Hunt

Assistant to the Director
Scott Lunny

Secretary to the Director
Dorothy Lampshire

USW Wood Council Chair
Bob Matters

Education Coordinator
Dayna Sykes

Communications & Political Action Coordinator
Brad West

Health, Safety & Environment Coordinator
Brian Harder 


Staff Representatives

John Mountain - CNO

Jessie Uppal - Research & Public Policy

Randy Gatzka - Area Supervisor

Organizers

Pablo Guerra

Alvin Lukinchuk - Casual

Secretaries
Sarah Konig
Ginette Talbot
Rosanne Grazier - Local Union 2009


Sub District Offices

Langley

#202 - 9292 200th Street
Langley, BC   V1M 3A6
Tel:      604-513-1850
Fax:     604-513-1851

Earl Graham - Staff Representative
Michelle Laurie - Staff Representative
Sean Ball - Staff Representative - Casual 

Veronica Hanegraaf - Secretary

Calgary

#150 - 2880 Glenmore Trail, S.E.
Calgary, AB  T2C 2E7
Tel:      403-279-9397
Fax:     403-236-8617

Keith Turcotte - Area Supervisor
Diana McMillan - Secretary

Edmonton

Suite 202, 4264 - 91A Street
Edmonton, AB  T6E 5V2
Tel :     780-487-1141
Fax :    780-486-1716

Jeff Kallichuk - Staff Representative
Melissa Guthrie - Secretary

Flin Flon

86 Main Street
Flin Flon, MB   R8A 1J8
Tel:      204-687-7074 or 687-4448
Fax:     204-687-8176

Matt Winterton - Casual Staff Representative

Amber Mucha  (Local 7106) - Secretary

Regina

#26 - 395 Park Street
Regina, SK  S4N 5B2
Tel:      306-569-9663
Fax:     306-569-1226

Leslie McNabb - Staff Representative
Denise Manz - Secretary

Saskatoon

#110A - 2103 Airport Drive
Saskatoon, SK  S7L 6W2
Tel:      306-382-2122
Fax:     306-382-5616

Mike Pulak - Staff Representative
Audrey Kondraczynski - Secretary

Thompson

19 Elizabeth Drive
Thompson, MB  R8N 1S7
Tel:      204-677-1700 or 1708 (voicemail)
Fax:     204-677-3267

Matt Winterton - Casual Staff Representative

Trail

910 Portland Street
Trail, BC  V1R 3X7
Tel:      250-368-9120
Fax:     250-368-5568 (Local Union 480)

Dean Lott - Staff Representative
Jo-Lynne Bignell (Local Union 480) - Secretary

Winnipeg

#404 - 275 Broadway
Winnipeg, MB  R3C 4M6
Tel:      204-940-3050
Fax:     204-942-1882

Wayne Skrypnyk - Area Supervisor
Tony Sproule - Staff Representative
Sonny Rioux - Staff Representative
Roy Leslie - Staff Representative 

Susan Haralson - Secretary