Offices & Staff Representatives

District Office

#300 - 3920 Norland Avenue
Burnaby, British Columbia
Canada   V5G 4K7
Tel:     (604) 683-1117
Fax:    (604) 688-6416

Director
Stephen Hunt

Assistant to the Director
Earl Graham

Secretary to the Director
Dorothy Lampshire

USW Wood Council Chair
Jeff Bromley

Education
Dayna Sykes

Health, Safety & Environment
Ed Kent

Research
Shawn Harris
Patrick Rodrigues
Jessie Uppal

Communications/Media
Brett Barden

Legal Counsel
Debra Burton

Organizers
Alvin Lukinchuk
Pablo Guerra

Staff Representatives - Local Union 1944
Randy Gatzka
Jayson Little
Scott Lunny

Intern Staff Representatives
Ginette Hoogeveen
Tara Cavanagh

Support Staff
Rosanne Grazier - Local 2009
Sara Chiesa - (Temp.)
Sarah Konig


Sub District Offices

Langley

#202 - 9292 200th Street
Langley, BC   V1M 3A6
Tel:      604-513-1850
Fax:     604-513-1851

Sean Ball - Staff Representative
Veronica Hanegraaf - Support Staff

Calgary

150-4000 Glenmore Court, S.E.
Calgary, AB  T2C 5R8
Tel:      403-279-9397
Fax:     403-236-8617

Keith Turcotte - Area Supervisor
Diana McMillan - Support Staff

Edmonton

Suite 202, 4264 - 91A Street
Edmonton, AB  T6E 5V2
Tel :     780-487-1141
Fax :    780-486-1716

Jeff Kallichuk - Staff Representative

Flin Flon

86 Main Street
Flin Flon, MB   R8A 1J8
Tel:      204-687-7074 or 687-4448
Fax:     204-687-8176

Matt Winterton - Staff Representative
Amber Mucha (Local 7106) - Support Staff

Regina

#26 - 395 Park Street
Regina, SK  S4N 5B2
Tel:      306-569-9663
Fax:     306-569-1226

Patrick Veinot - Staff Representative
Denise Manz - Support Staff

Saskatoon

325 Fairmont Drive
Saskatoon, SK  S7M 5G7
Tel:      306-382-2122
Fax:     306-382-5616

Darrin Kruger - Staff Representative
Ashley Melz - Support Staff

Thompson

19 Elizabeth Drive
Thompson, MB  R8N 1S7
Tel:      204-677-1700 or 1708 (voicemail)
Fax:     204-677-3267

Matt Winterton - Staff Representative

Trail

910 Portland Street
Trail, BC  V1R 3X7
Tel:      250-368-9120
Fax:     250-368-5568 (Local Union 480)

Dean Lott - Staff Representative
Jo-Lynne Gallamore (Local Union 480) - Support Staff

Winnipeg

#404 - 275 Broadway
Winnipeg, MB  R3C 4M6
Tel:      204-940-3050
Fax:     204-942-1882

Tony Sproule - Area Staff Representative
Phil Hayden - Staff Representative 
Mike Pulak - Staff Representative
Susan Haralson - Support Staff