Offices & Staff Representatives

District 6 Office

200 Ronson Drive, Suite 300
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada M9W 5Z9
Tel.: 416-243-8792
Fax: 416-243-9573

Fax: 416-243-0613 - Director's Office
Call 1-888-508-8880 if you would like to join the Steelworkers

Ontario Offices
Atlantic Provinces Offices

Director
Marty Warren

Assistant to the Director
Myles Sullivan

Secretary to the Director
Ellyn Rubin

Health, Safety & Environment Coordinator
Sylvia Boyce

Organizing & Membership Development Coordinator
Darlene Jalbert

District Coordinator
Kevon Stewart

D6 Education Coordinator
Jackie Edwards

Bookkeeper - Support Staff
Roger Beaudry

Local Union Administration - Support Staff
Lisa Hospedales

Organizing
Amanda Zakhour 

Ontario Offices

Cambridge

9-320 Pinebush Road 
Cambridge, Ontario N1T 1Z6
Tel.: (519) 740-7955 
Fax: (519) 740-8898
Anita Bryan - Area Coordinator
Matt McKeever - Staff Representative
Meg Grimes - Organizing 
Denise Todoroff - Support Staff

Collingwood

25 Sandford Fleming Drive, Unit 2A
Collingwood, ON   L9Y 5A6
Tel.: (705)  445 9450 \ (705) 445 5955
Fax: (705) 445 5738
Dale Hogg - Staff Representative
Joanne Aubry - Support Staff (Pickering)

Hamilton

1031 Barton Street East, Room 113
Hamilton, Ontario L8L 3E3
Tel.: (905) 545-3008
Fax: (905) 545-3506
Charlie Scibetta- Area Coordinator
Tom Walsh - Staff Representative
Lawrence Hay - Staff Representative
Frank Arcuri - Staff Representative 
Amanda Neale - Support Staff

Hawkesbury - NEW POSTAL CODE

212-250 Main St. E., P.O. Box 232
Hawkesbury, Ontario K6A 1A5
Tel.: (613) 632-2995
Fax: (613) 632-3449
Richard Leblanc - Area Coordinator
Robert Macheta - Support Staff (Ottawa)
Eric Fournier - Casual Staff 

Kingston

Unit 104
1121 John Counter Blvd.
Kingston, Ontario K7K 6C7
Tel.: (613) 546-1177
Fax: (613) 546-1319
John Goldthorp - Staff Representative
Joanne Aubry - Support Staff (Pickering)

Kirkland Lake - organizing office

29 Duncan Avenue South
Kirkland Lake, ON  P2N 1X5
Tel.:  705-567-1849
Darlene Jalbert - Organizing

London

4026 Meadowbrook Drive, Unit 127
London, Ontario N6L 1C7
Tel.: (519) 652-1633
Fax: (519) 652-1621
Rob Mason - Area Coordinator  
Jesse Walker - Staff Representative
David Doyle - Staff Representative
Kathy Horton - Support Staff

Mississauga

1158 Aerowood Drive
Mississauga, Ontario L4W 1Y5
Tel.: (905) 629-4991
Fax: (905) 629-2610
Security Guards: (905) 629-3892
Sean Logan - Area Coordinator
Terry Bea - Staff Representative
Dennis Williamson - Staff Representative (casual)
Qui Van Trieu - Organizing
Vidya Koobare - Support Staff

Ottawa

Unit D-11 2285 St. Laurent Blvd.
Ottawa, Ontario K1G 4Z7
Tel.: (613) 260-7205
Fax: (613) 260-7207
1-800-663-8792 - Security Guards
Dave Lipton - Staff Representative
Tracy Simpson - Staff Representative
Robert Macheta - Support Staff 

Pickering

1840 Clements Road, Suite 100-C
Pickering, ON L1W 3R8
Tel.: (905) 837-2572
Fax: (905) 837-8391
Al Watson - Staff Representative
Joanne Aubry - Support Staff

Sault Ste. Marie

68 Dennis Street
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario P6A 2W9
Tel.: (705) 759-4945 
Fax: (705) 759-2193
Marc Ayotte - Area Coordinator 
Maureen Grawbarger - Support Staff

Sudbury

66 Brady Street
Sudbury ON
P3E 1C8
Tel.: (705) 675-2461
Fax: (705) 675-1039
Pascal Boucher - Area Coordinator  
Mike Scott - Staff Representative
Lisa Dale-Rains - Staff Representative
Josée St. Jean - Support Staff

Thunder Bay

331 May Street North
Thunder Bay, Ontario P7C 3R3
Tel.: (807) 345-0371
Fax: (807) 343-9083
Herbert Daniher - Staff Representative
Maureen Grawbarger - Support Staff (Sault St. Marie)

Toronto

25 Cecil Street
Toronto, Ontario M5T 1N1
Tel.: (416) 977-7274 / (416) 977-4066  
Fax: (416) 977-9591
Security Guards: (416) 593-7587
Thomas DeSousa - Area Coordinator
Mary Lou Scott - Staff Representative
Karl McBurnie - Staff Representative
Syed Akhtar - Staff Representative
Tricia Watt - Staff Representative (Casual)
Robin Saini - Organizing
Elaine Vassell - Support Staff
Patricija Pastovnjicki – Support Staff 

Atlantic Provinces Offices

Sub-District Office

236 Rue St. George St., Suite 318
Moncton, New Brunswick E1C 1W1
Tel.: (506) 857-0999
Fax: (506) 859-8791
Lawrence McKay - Area Coordinator
Anne Robichaud - Support Staff

Labrador City

105 Hudson Drive
Labrador City, Newfoundland and Labrador A2V 1L4 
Tel.: (709) 944-5010
Fax: (709) 944-5908 
Bart Dempsey - Staff Representative
Anne Robichaud - Support Staff (Moncton)

Miramichi - NEW OFFICE AND PHONE NUMBER

599 King George Hwy., Office 1
Miramichi, New Brunswick E1V 1N9 
Tel.: (506) 623-0394
Fax: (506) 623-0133
Carla Thibodeau - Staff Representative
Anne Robichaud - Support Staff (Moncton)

New Glasgow 

151 Provost Street, Suite 104
New Glasgow, Nova Scotia B2H 2P6
Tel.: (902) 752-1344 
Fax: (902) 752-1982
Lawrence McKay - Area Coordinator
Mario Fortunato - Organizing
Anne Robichaud - Support Staff (Moncton)

St. John's

360 Topsail Rd., Suite 201
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador A1E 2B6
Tel.: (709) 753-0864
Fax: (709) 753-1346
Ron Thomas - Staff Representative
Anne Robichaud - Support Staff (Moncton)